eagle pass sports central .com
All content on this web site is protected by copyright laws.
Home Districts 29-5A & 29-6A 2016 Football Schedules-All Teams

2016 Districts 29-5A & 29-6A Football Schedules- All Teams

E-mail Print PDF

2016 District 29-6A

Varsity Football Schedules

Compiled by: Conrado Perez, Jr. Eagle Pass Sports Central


 

EAGLE PASS EAGLES DEL RIO RAMS

HEAD COAH: TOM GONZALEZ                   HEAD COACH: FRENCHEY McCRAE

08/26  Medina Valley                     7:30                08/26  @S.A. Warren                     7:30

09/02  @Laredo Cigarroa              7:30                09/02  Kerrville Tivy                        7:30

09/09  @C.C. Winn                        7:30                09/09  S.A. John Jay                      7:30

09/15  @Laredo Alexander             7:00                09/16  @S.A. Southwest               7:30

09/24  Laredo LBJ                           7:00                09/23  Laredo Alexander               7:30

10/07  @South San                         7:30                10/08  @Laredo LBJ                       7:00

10/14  United South                        7:30                10/14  South San                            7:30

10/22  @Laredo United                  7:00                10/20  @United South                   7:00

10/28  @S.A. Southwest               7:30                10/28  Laredo United                      7:30

11/04  Del Rio                                  7:30                11/04  @Eagle Pass                       7:00

LAREDO ALEXANDER BULLDOGS LAREDO LBJ WOLVES

HEAD COACH: JOEL LOPEZ                       HEAD COACH: OSCAR VILLASENOR

08/26  @Alice                                  7:30                08/26  John Marshall                     7:30

09/02  Laredo Nixon                        7:30                09/02  @C.C. Winn                        7:30

09/09  @ Samuel Clemens             7:30                09/09  Lockhart                                7:30

09/15  Eagle Pass                           7:30                09/16  @Laredo United                  7:30

09/23  @Del Rio                              7:30                09/24  @Eagle Pass                       7:00

10/06  S.A, Southwest                   7:30                10/08  Del Rio                                  7:00

10/14  Laredo LBJ                           7:30                10/14  @Laredo Alexander             7:30

10/21  @South San                         7:30                10/21  Southwest                            7:00

10/28  United South                        7:30                10/27  South San                            7:30

11/04  @Laredo United                  7:30                11/03  @United South                   7:00

LAREDO UNITED LONGHORNS LAREDO UNITED SOUTH PANTHERS

HEAD COACH: DAVID SANCHEZ                          HEAD COACH: SERGIO SALINAS

08/25  San Benito                           7:00                08/26  @S.A. Wagner                    7:00

09/02  S.A. Reagan                        7:30                09/02  @Harlingen                         7:30

09/09  @S.A. Stevens                    7:30                09/09  Flour Bluff                            7:30

09/16  Laredo LBJ                           7:30                09/16  @South San                        7:30

09/23  South San                            7:30                09/23  Southwest                            7:30

10/07  @United South                   7:30                10/07  Laredo United                      7:30

10/14  @Southwest                       7:30                10/14  @Eagle Pass                       7:30

10/22  Eagle Pass                           7:00                10/20  Del Rio                                  7:00

10/28  @Del Rio                              7:30                10/38  @Laredo Alexander             7:30

11/04  Laredo Alexander               7:30                11/03  Laredo LBJ                           7:00

SOUTHWEST DRAGONS SOUTH SAN BOBCATS

HEAD COACH: PETER WAGNER                           HEAD COACH: RON KRETZ

08/26 Victoria West                         7:30 08/25  @McCollum                         7:00

09/02  @John Jay                           7:00                09/02  Harlandale                           7:30

09/09  Holmes                                 7:30                09/09  @Antonian                          7:30

09/16  Del Rio                                  7:30                09/16  United South                       7:30

09/23  @United South                   7:30                09/23  @Laredo United                  7:30

10/06  @Laredo Alexander            7:30                10/07  Eagle Pass                           7:30

10/14  Laredo United                      7:30                10/14  @Del Rio                              7:30

10/21  @Laredo LBJ                       7:30                10/21  Laredo Alexander               7:30

10/28  Eagle Pass                           7:30                10/27  @Laredo LBJ                       7:40

 

11/04  @South San                         7:30                11/04  Southwest                            7:30


2016 District 29-5A

Varsity Football Schedules

Compiled by: Conrado Perez, Jr. Eagle Pass Sports Central

C.C. WINN MAVERICKS FLORESVILLE TIGERS

HEAD COACH: ERIC VILLASENOR             HEAD COACH: JEFF LUNA

08.26  @Crystal City                       7:30                08/27  @Highlands                        7:30

09/02  Laredo LBJ                           7:30                09/02  Edison                                  7:00

09/09  Eagle Pass                           7:30                09/09  @Cuero                                7:00

09/16  Mission                                 7:30                09/16  @Antonian                          7:30

09/23  Central Catholic                  7:30                09/23  Beeville Jones                     7:00

10/07  @McCollum                         7:30                10/07  Harlandale                           7:30

10/14  @Southside                         7:30                10/14  McCollum                             7:30

10/21  Harlandale                           7:30                10/21  @Uvalde                              7:30

10/28  @Floresville                         7:30                10/28  C.C. Winn                            7:30

11/03  Uvalde                                  7:00                11/04  @Southside                         7:30

HARLANDALE INDIANS McCOLLUM COWBOYS

HEAD COACH: ISAAC MARTINEZ                         HEAD COACH: GREG FELUX

08/26  S.A. John Jay                      7:30                08/25  South San                            7:00

09/02  @South San                        7:30                09/02  @Central Catholic              7:30

09/09  Central Catholic                  7:30                09/09  @Somerset                          7:30

09/15  @ S.A. Holmes                    7:00                09/16  S.A. Clark                             7:30

09.23  @Somerset                          7:30                09/23  San Marcos                          7:30

10/07  @Floresville                         7:30                10/07  C.C. Winn                            7:30

10/14  Uvalde                                  7:30                10/14  @Floresville                         7:30

10/21  @C.C. Winn                        7:00                10/21  Southside                             7:30

10/28  Southside                             7:30                10/28  @Uvalde                              7:30

11/04  @McCollum                         7:30                11/04  Harlandale                           7:30

SOUTHSIDE CARDINALS UVALDE COYOTES

HEAD COACH: RICKY LOCK                      HEAD COACH: GARY GRIFFIN

08/26  S.A. Memorial                      7:30                08/26  Lubbock Monterey              7:30

09/02  Crystal City                           7:30                09/02  @Kenedy                             7:30

09/09  Beeville Jones                     7:30                09/09  Carrizo Springs                   7:30

09/16  Dallas Episcopal                 7:30l               09/17  @Ft. Stockton                      3:00

09/23  @LaVernia                           7:30                09/23  @Gonzales                          7:30

10/07  @Uvalde                              7:30                10/07  Southside                             7:30

10/14  C.C. Winn                            7:30                10/14  @Harlandale                         7:30

10/21  @McCollum                         7:30                10/21  Floresville                             7:30

10/28  @Harlandale                         7:30                10/28  McCollum                             7:30

11/04  Floresville                             7:30                11/03  @C.C. Winn                        7:00

Last Updated on Monday, 18 July 2016 21:45  
Sponsors
Banner
Banner
Banner
Banner
Banner
Banner

Highlights

eagles2adays20136.jpg

EPAC

No images
Sponsors
Banner
Banner

Newsflash

Monday, June 12, 2017 to Saturday, June 17, 2017

MONDAY

Eagle Pass ISD Summer Recreation Program

Summer Baseball Camp @ Mav. Co. Lake

TUESDAY

Eagle Pass ISD Summer Recreation Program

Summer Baseball Camp @Mav. Co. Lake

WEDNESDAY

Eagle Pass ISD Summer Recreation Program

Summer Baseball Camp @ Mav. Co. Lake

THURSDAY

Eagle Pass ISD Summer Recreation Program

Summer Baseball Camp @ Mav. Co. Lake

FRIDAY

 

SATURDAY

Website counter