eagle pass sports central .com
All content on this web site is protected by copyright laws.
Home Districts 29-5A & 29-6A 2017 Football Schedules-All Teams

2017 Districts 29-5A & 29-6A Football Schedules- All Teams

E-mail Print PDF

2017 District 29-6A

Varsity Football Schedules

Courtesy of Conrado Perez, Jr. – Eagle Pass Sports Central

EAGLE PASS EAGLES DEL RIO RAMS

Head Coach: Tom Gonzalez                              Head Coach: Frenchey McCrae, Jr.

09/01  @Medina Valley                  7:30                09/01  S.A. Warren                         7:30

09/08  Laredo Cigarroa                  7:30                09/08  @Kerrville Tivy                    7:30

09/15  C.C. Winn                             7:30                09/16  @John Jay                           7:00

09/22  Laredo Alexander               7:30                09/22  Southwest                            7:30

09/28  @Laredo LBJ                       7:00                09/29  @Laredo Alexander            7:30

10/13  South San                            7:30                10/13  Laredo LBJ                           7:30

10/19  @United South                    7:00                10/20  @South San                        7:30

10/27  Laredo United                      7:30                10/26  United South                        7:00

11/02  Southwest                            7:30                11/03  @Laredo United                 7:00

11/10  @Del Rio                              7:30                11/10  Eagle Pass                           7:30

LAREDO ALEXANDER BULLDOGS LAREDO LBJ WOLVES

Head Coach: Joel Lopez                                    Head Coach: Alfonso Calderon

09/01  Alice                                      7:30                09/01  @SA Marshall (Gustafson) 7:30

09/07  @Laredo Nixon                   7:00                09/08  C.C. Winn                            7:30

09/14  Samuel Clemens                7:00                09/14  Lockhart (Heroes Stadium) 7:00

09/22  @Eagle Pass                       7:30                09/22  @Laredo United                 7:30

09/29  Del Rio                                  7:30                09/28  Eagle Pass                           7:00

10/13  @Southwest                        7:30                10/13  @Del Rio                              7:30

10/20  @Laredo LBJ                       7:30                10/20  Laredo Alexander               7:30

10/27  South San                            7:30                10/27  @Southwest                        7:30

11/03  @United South                    7:30                11/03  @South San                         7:30

11/10  Laredo United                      7:30                11/09  United South                        7:00

LAREDO UNITED LONGHORNS UNITED SOUTH PANTHERS

Head Coach: David Sanchez                            Head Coach: Sergio Salinas

09/01  @San Benito                     7:30                08/31  SA Wagner                           7:00

09/08  @SA Reagan (Heroes)      7:30                09/07  Harlingen                             7:00

09/15  SA Stevens                          7:30                09/15  @Flour Bluff                        7:30

09/22  Laredo LBJ                           7:30                09/21  South San                            7:00

09/29  @South San                        7:30                09/29  @Southwest                        7:30

10/13  United South                        7:30                10/13  @Laredo United                 7:30

10/21  Southwest                            7:00                10/19  Eagle Pass                           7:00

10/27  @Eagle Pass                       7:30                10/26  @Del Rio                              7:00

11/03  Del Rio                                  7:00                11/03  Laredo Alexander               7:30

11/10  @Laredo Alexander              7:30                11/09  @Laredo LBJ                       7:00

SOUTH SAN BOBCATS SOUTHWEST DRAGONS

Head Coach: Ron Kretz                                      Head Coach: Matt Elliott

09/01  McCollum                             7:30                09/01  @Victoria West                    7:30

09/08  @Harlandale                        7:30                09/08  John Jay                               7:30

09/15  Antonian                               7:30                09/15  @Holmes (Gustafson)       7:30

09/21  @United South                    7:00                09/22  @Del Rio                              7:30

09/29  Laredo United                      7:30                09/29  United South                        7:30

10/13  @Eagle Pass                       7:30                10/13  Laredo Alexander               7:30

10/20  Del Rio                                  7:30                10/21  @Laredo United                 7:00

10/27  @Laredo Alexander              7:30                10/27  Laredo LBJ                           7:30

11/03  Laredo LBJ                           7:30                11/03  @Eagle Pass                       7:30

11/10  @Southwest                        7:30                11/10  South San                            7:30


2017 District 29-5A

Varsity Football Schedules

Courtesy of Conrado Perez, Jr. – Eagle Pass Sports Central

C.C. WINN MAVERICKS FLORESVILLE TIGERS

Head Coach: Eric Villasenor                             Head Coach: Andrew Rohrs

09/01  Crystal City                           7:30                09/01  Highlands                             7:00

09/08  @Laredo LBJ                       7:30                09/08  @Edison                              7:30

09/15  @Eagle Pass                       7:30                09/15  Cuero                                    7:30

09/22  @Mission                             7:30                09/22  Antonian                               7:30

09/29  @Central Catholic              7:30                09/29  @Beeville Jones                 7:30

10/12  McCollum                             7:00                10/13  @Harlandale                        7:30

10/20  Southside                             7:30                10/20  @McCollum                         7:30

10/27  @Harlandale                        7:30                10/27  Uvalde                                  7:30

11/03  Floresville                             7:30                11/03  @C.C. Winn                        7:30

11/10  @Uvalde                               7:30                11/10  Southside                             7:30

HARLANDALE INDIANS MCOLLUM COWBOYS

Head Coach: Albert Torres                                Head Coach: Greg Felux

09/02  @John Jay                           7:00                09/01  @South San                        7:30

09/08  South San                            7:30                09/07  Central Catholic                  7:00

09/15  @Central Catholic              7:30                09/15  Somerset                              7:30

09/22  Holmes                                  7:30                09/21  @Clark   (Farris Stadium) 7:00

09/29  Somerset                              7:30                09/29  @San Marcos                      7:30

10/13  Floresville                             7:30                10/12  @C.C. Winn                        7:00

10/20  @Uvalde                               7:30                10/20  Floresville                             7:30

10/27  C.C. Winn                             7:30                10/27  @Southside                         7:30

11/03  @Southside                         7:30                11/03  Uvalde                                  7:30

11/10  McCollum                             7:30                11/10  @Harlandale                        7:30

SOUTHSIDE CARDINALS UVALDE COYOTES

Head Coach: Ricky Lock                                    Head Coach: R.T. Gonzales

09/01  @SA Memorial                    7:30                09/01  Monterrey Tech                   7:30

09/08  @Crystal City                       7:30                09/08  SA Kennedy                        7:30

09/15  @Beeville Jones                 7:30                09/15  @Carrizo Springs               7:30

09/22  Leander Glenn                    7:30                09/22  Ft. Stockton                          7:30

09/29  LaVernia                               7:30                09/22  Gonzales                              7:30

10/13  Uvalde                                   7:30                10/13  @Southside                         7:30

10/20  @C.C. Winn                        7:30                10/20  Harlandale                           7:30

10/27  McCollum                             7:30                10/27  @Floresville                         7:30

11/03  Harlandale                           7:30                11/03  @McCollum                         7:30

11/10  @Floresville                         7:30                11/10  C.C. Winn                            7:30

Last Updated on Sunday, 06 August 2017 09:22  
Sponsors
Banner
Banner
Banner
Banner
Banner
Banner

Highlights

mavericks2adays 2014 2.jpg

EPAC

No images
Sponsors
Banner
Banner

Newsflash

Monday, August 14, 2017 to Saturday, August 19, 2017

MONDAY

EAGLE PASS BABE RUTH 13 YEAR OLD ALL-STARS @

WORLD SERIES in Mountain Home, Arkansas

TUESDAY

CARRIZO SPRINGS @ LADY EAGLES VOLLEYBALL 7:00 PM

EAGLE PASS BABE RUTH 13 YEAR OLD ALL-STARS @

WORLD SERIES in Mountain Home, Arkansas

WEDNESDAY

LADY MAVERICKS @ LADY EAGLES VOLLEYBALL 7:00PM

EAGLE PASS BABE RUTH 13 YEAR OLD ALL-STARS @

WORLD SERIES in Mountain Home, Arkansas

THURSDAY

LADY MAVERICKS @ SAISD TOURNEY  VOLLEYBALL TBA

LADY EAGLES @ FLORESVILLE TOURNEY VOLLEYBALL TBA

EAGLE PASS BABE RUTH 13 YEAR OLD ALL-STARS @

WORLD SERIES in Mountain Home, Arkansas

FRIDAY

CARRIZO SPRINGS @ MAVERICKS FOOTBALL SCRIMMAGE

7:00 PM @ EPISD SAC Cozel Foster-Veterans Stadium

EAGLES @ SOMERSET FOOTBALL SCRIMMAGE 7:00 PM

LADY MAVERICKS @ SAISD TOURNEY  VOLLEYBALL TBA

LADY EAGLES @ FLORESVILLE TOURNEY VOLLEYBALL TBA

SATURDAY

LADY MAVERICKS @ SAISD TOURNEY  VOLLEYBALL TBA

LADY EAGLES @ FLORESVILLE TOURNEY VOLLEYBALL TBA

EAGLES & LADY EAGLES @ LAREDO TRIANGULAR MEET

 

CROSS-COUNTRY in Laredo, Texas

Website counter