eaglepasssportscentral.com

  • •Increase font size•
  • •Default font size•
  • •Decrease font size•
Home Local Sports District 29-5A & 29-6A Standings: Mon. Oct. 16, 2017

District 29-5A & 29-6A Standings: Mon. Oct. 16, 2017

•E-mail• •Print• •PDF•

District 29-5A & 29-6A Standings: Mon. Oct. 16, 2017

Courtesy of: Conrado Perez, Jr

Eagle Pass Sports Central

“Your best and only source for local sports news in Eagle Pass”

 

DISTRICT 29-5A                         DISTRICT 29-6A

SOUTHSIDE       4-2    1-0             EAGLE PASS               5-1    3-0

FLORESVILLE    3-3    1-0             SOUTHWEST               5-1    3-0

C.C. WINN           2-4    1-0             UNITED SOUTH          2-4    2-1

UVALDE              3-3    0-1             LAREDOUNITED          3-3    2-1

HARLANDALE    0-6    0-1             LAREDO ALEXANDER 1-5    1-2

McCOLLUM        0-6    0-1             DEL RIO                        1-5    1-2

SOUTH SAN       3-3    0-3

LAREDO LBJ      0-6    0-3


This Week’s Schedule

Friday, Oct. 20, 2017

Southside @ C.C. Winn

Floresville @ McCollum

Harlandale @ Uvalde

 

This Week’s Schedule

Thursday, Oct. 19, 2017

Eagle Pass @ United South

Friday, October 20, 2017

Del Rio @ South San

Laredo Alexander @ Laredo LBJ

Saturday, October 21, 2017

Southwest @ Laredo United


•Last Updated on ••Tuesday•, 17 •October• 2017 05:26••  
Sponsors
•Banner•
•Banner•
•Banner•
•Banner•
•Banner•
•Banner•

Highlights

winn vs lbj 1 2013.jpg

EPAC

??No images ??
Sponsors
•Banner•
•Banner•

Newsflash

Monday, September 17, 2018 to Saturday, September 22, 2018

*****Schedules are subject to change without notice*****

MONDAY

TUESDAY

SOUTHWEST @ LADY MAVERICKS VOLLEYBALL 6:00 PM

@ EPISD Student Activity Center Arena

UNITED SOUTH @ LADY EAGLES VOLLEYBALL 7:00 PM

@ Eagle Pass High School Gymnasium

WEDNESDAY

MEMORIAL JH 7 TH @ CRYSTAL CITY 7 TH FOOTBALL 5:00 PM

MEMORIAL JH 8TH @ CRYSTAL CITY 8TH FOOTBALL 6:30 PM

DEL RIO 7TH @ EPJH 7TH FOOTBALL 500 & 6:30 PM

EPJH 8TH @ DEL RIO 8TH FOOTBALL 5:00 & 6:30 PM

THURSDAY

PEARSALL 9TH @ MAVERICKS 9TH FOOTBALL 5:00 PM

PEARSALL JV @ MAVERICKS JV FOOTBALL 7:00 PM

EAGLES 9TH @ McCOLLUM 9TH FOOTBALL 6:00 PM

EAGLES JV @ McCOLLUM JV FOOTBALL 4:30 PM

FRIDAY

MAVERICKS @ PEARSALL FOOTBALL 7:30 PM

S.A. McCOLLUM @ EAGLES FOOTBALL 7:30 PM

Parent’s Night @ EPISD SAC

LADY MAVERICKS @ S.A. HARLAN VOLLEYBALL 6:00 PM

LADY EAGLES @ LAREDO ALEXANDER VOLLEYBALL 7:00 PM

SATURDAY

EPHS @ TEXAS A&M-COLLEGE STATION CROSS-COUNTRY TBA