eaglepasssportscentral.com

  • •Increase font size•
  • •Default font size•
  • •Decrease font size•
Home C.C. Winn Track & Field Schedules

C.C. Winn Track & Field Schedules

•E-mail• •Print• •PDF•

2016 C.C. Winn Track Schedule

Date Location/City Division

February 12-13           L.I.S.D Relays/Laredo, TX                        JV/Varsity

February 19-20           Panther Relays/Castroville, TX               JV/Varsity

February 27                 Coyote Relays/Uvalde, TX                      JV/Varsity

March 4-5                             Border Olympics/Laredo, TX                  JV/Varsity

March 11                     Del Rio Relays/ Del Rio, TX                     JV/Varsity

March 16                     E.P.I.S.D Tri Meet/Eagle Pass, TX           JV/Varsity

March 24                     Eagle Pass Relay/ Eagle Pass, TX            JV/Varsity

April 1                          Maverick Relays/Eagle Pass, TX             JV/Varsity

April 12-14                            29-5A District Meet/Laredo, TX             JV/Varsity

April 21-23                            29-5A Area Meet/Laredo, TX                 Varsity

April 28-30                            Region IV Meet/San Antonio, TX           Varsity

May 11-14                            State Meet/Austin, TX                                      Varsity

Girls Head Coach: Sarah J. Gonzalez Boys Head Coach: AT Garza

Asst. Coaches: Anna B. Barrow, Erika Rodriguez, Patricia P Rodrigues, Rey Jimenez, Rene Ramirez, Roger Riojas, Domingo Lopez

Campus Athletic Coordinator: Eric Villasenor

Athletic Director: Edward Graf

Athletic Trainers: Eloy Salazar, Dwight Arganbright

Principal: Jesus Diaz-Wever

•Last Updated on ••Sunday•, 17 •January• 2016 23:44••  
Sponsors
•Banner•
•Banner•
•Banner•
•Banner•
•Banner•
•Banner•

Highlights

sandra vs united 2012.jpg

EPAC

??No images ??
Sponsors
•Banner•
•Banner•

Newsflash

Monday, September 17, 2018 to Saturday, September 22, 2018

*****Schedules are subject to change without notice*****

MONDAY

TUESDAY

SOUTHWEST @ LADY MAVERICKS VOLLEYBALL 6:00 PM

@ EPISD Student Activity Center Arena

UNITED SOUTH @ LADY EAGLES VOLLEYBALL 7:00 PM

@ Eagle Pass High School Gymnasium

WEDNESDAY

MEMORIAL JH 7 TH @ CRYSTAL CITY 7 TH FOOTBALL 5:00 PM

MEMORIAL JH 8TH @ CRYSTAL CITY 8TH FOOTBALL 6:30 PM

DEL RIO 7TH @ EPJH 7TH FOOTBALL 500 & 6:30 PM

EPJH 8TH @ DEL RIO 8TH FOOTBALL 5:00 & 6:30 PM

THURSDAY

PEARSALL 9TH @ MAVERICKS 9TH FOOTBALL 5:00 PM

PEARSALL JV @ MAVERICKS JV FOOTBALL 7:00 PM

EAGLES 9TH @ McCOLLUM 9TH FOOTBALL 6:00 PM

EAGLES JV @ McCOLLUM JV FOOTBALL 4:30 PM

FRIDAY

MAVERICKS @ PEARSALL FOOTBALL 7:30 PM

S.A. McCOLLUM @ EAGLES FOOTBALL 7:30 PM

Parent’s Night @ EPISD SAC

LADY MAVERICKS @ S.A. HARLAN VOLLEYBALL 6:00 PM

LADY EAGLES @ LAREDO ALEXANDER VOLLEYBALL 7:00 PM

SATURDAY

EPHS @ TEXAS A&M-COLLEGE STATION CROSS-COUNTRY TBA