eagle pass sports central .com
All content on this web site is protected by copyright laws.
Home Eagles Baseball Schedules

Eagles Baseball Schedules

E-mail Print PDF

Eagle Pass Eagles

2017 Varsity Baseball Schedule

DATE:             OPPONENT                                                    SITE                            TIME

Feb. 6            S.A. Burbank (Scrimmage)                                   San Antonio             4:00

Feb. 11          S.A. Steele D/H (Scrimmage)                   Schertz Cibolo       12:00/2:00

Feb. 13          C.C. Winn (Scrimmage)                             EPISD SAC              5:00

Feb. 18          Alumni Game                                               EPISD SAC           12:00

Feb. 20          Uvalde (Scrimmage)                                   Uvalde                       6:00

Feb. 23-25    Border Olympics Tournament                  Laredo

Feb. 23          Laredo Nixon                                                           LCC                        11:15

Feb. 23          Edcouch Elsa                                              Veterans                   3:45

Feb. 24          Samuel Clemens                                        Krueger                  11:30

Feb. 24          Tomball                                                         Uni-trade                   3:45

Feb. 25          TBD                                                               TBD                           TBD

Mar. 2-4         Comal ISD Tournament                             New Braunfels

Mar. 2            Samuel Clemens                                        Clemens H.S.        12:00

Mar. 2            Pflugerville                                                   Clemens H.S.           5:00

Mar. 3            Del Valle                                                       Clemens .S.              9:30

Mar. 3            New Braunfels Canyon                             Canyon H.S.            5:00

Mar. 4            TBD                                                               TBD                           TBD

Mar. 7            **Laredo Alexander                                    Krueger Field           7:00

Mar. 9-11      Northeast ISD Tournament                                   San Antonio

Mar. 9            S.A. Madison                                                           Boerne Champion  10:00

Mar. 9            Boerne Champion                                      Boerne Champion  8:00

Mar. 10          Calallen                                                        Boerne Champion  10:00

Mar. 10          Samuel Clemens                                        Boerne Champion  5:30

Mar. 11          TBD                                                               TBD                           TBD

Mar. 13          **Laredo LBJ                                                           UISD SAC                5:00

Mar. 15          **South San                                                 San Antonio             3:00

Mar. 16          **United South                                            UISD SAC                2:00

Mar. 21          **Laredo United                                          Krueger Field           7:00

Mar. 24          **Southwest                                                 Southwest                6:00

Mar. 31          **Del Rio                                                       EPISD SAC              7:00

Apr. 4             **Laredo Alexander                                    EPISD SAC              5:00

Apr. 7             **Laredo LBJ                                                           EPISD SAC              7:00

Apr. 10           **South San                                                 EPISD SAC              7:00

Apr. 13           **United South                                            EPISD SAC              8:00

Apr. 18           **Laredo United                                          EPISD SAC              5:00

Apr. 21           **Southwest                                                 EPISD SAC              7:00

Apr. 25           **Del Rio                                                       Del Rio B&T             7:00

**Denotes District 29-6A Baseball Game

Home Games will be played at the EPISD SAC Polo Moncada Baseball Field

Had Coach:              Reynol Mendoza     (830) 352-1032

Assistant Coaches: Henry Silva               (830) 513-0910

Chris Villa                 (830) 968-1852

JV Orange Coach:  Hector Leija              (830) 513-0254

 

JV White Coach:

Last Updated on Thursday, 09 February 2017 03:25  
Sponsors
Banner
Banner
Banner
Banner
Banner
Banner

Highlights

jamiedonleyvswinn2011.jpg

EPAC

No images
Sponsors
Banner
Banner

Newsflash

Monday, June 12, 2017 to Saturday, June 17, 2017

MONDAY

Eagle Pass ISD Summer Recreation Program

Summer Baseball Camp @ Mav. Co. Lake

TUESDAY

Eagle Pass ISD Summer Recreation Program

Summer Baseball Camp @Mav. Co. Lake

WEDNESDAY

Eagle Pass ISD Summer Recreation Program

Summer Baseball Camp @ Mav. Co. Lake

THURSDAY

Eagle Pass ISD Summer Recreation Program

Summer Baseball Camp @ Mav. Co. Lake

FRIDAY

 

SATURDAY

Website counter